The Dick Spencer Memorial Race from Waynesfield Raceway Park is now available on demand. BOSS Non-Wings, Mini-Sprints, Compacts, Modifieds  and TUFF Trucks. Great racing

Here are the Class Winners from Saturday night at Kil-Kare Dragway

PRO               Doug Caplinger defeated Edmond Ellison

SUPER PRO      Dean Howard defeated  Terry Terrell

SPORTSMAN    Nick Hasting defeated Rick Gladman

8 9 Dragster    Lex Angles defeated Evan Stacy

10 12 Dragster Hannah Yates defeated Kayleigh Williamson

13 17 Dragster Hunter Hughes defeated Shelby Stacy

Pro Motorcycle Steve Withem defeated Bob Nugent

High School     Carson Griffith defeated Shayla Babb

Kil-Kare Speedway Results From July 4th.

COMPACTS

1 William Honious, 2 Tony Cottrill, 3 Kevin McCoy, 4 Nicholas Bertke, 5 Davey Shaw , 6 Amber Holley

LATE MODELS

1 Bill Burba, 2 Brandon Oakley, 3 Cody Robinson, 4 Don Mahaffey, 5 Arlis Williams, 6 Tyler Mahaffey, 7 Robby Jacks, 8 Landon Sciacca, 9 Josh Cahill

MODIFIEDS

1 Mike Carroll, 2 Robert Sibla, 3 Zach Stacey, Jamie Sites, 5 Grant Gamble, 6 Jim Lewis Jr.

SPORT STOCKS

1 Jim Lewis Jr., 2 David Stump, 3 Jamie Sites, 4 Chad Brandenberry, 5 Bo Hoelscher, 6 Mike South Jr. 7 Marcus Melzer, 8 Jacob Heckman, 9 Josh Longstreth, 10 Richard Young

Here are the race results from Waynesfield Raceway Park from Thursday July 3rd and Saturday July 5th

Thursday July 3rd

NRA SPRINTS

1 Greg Wilson, 2 Dennis Hager, 3 Sheldon Haudenschild, 4 Jamie Veal, 5 Randy Hannagan, 6 Brandon Wimmer, 7 Gary Taylor, 8 Christopher Bell, 9 James McFadden, 10 Max Stambaugh, 11 Bryn Sebbetto, 12 Kyle Sauder, 13 J R Stewart, 14 Nate Dussel, 15 Jared Horstman, 16 Devon Dobie, 17 Dustin Stroup, 19 Hud Horton, 20 Dustin Daggett

UMP MODIFIEDS

1 David Gilpin, 2 Jeff Babcock, 3 Brian Ruhlman, 4 Matt Westfall, 5 Justin Coulter,  6 Tony Anderson, 7 Ryan Sutter, 8 Casey Luedeke, 9 Josh Scott, 10 Jeff Koz, 11 Tim Cornett, 12 Matt Twining, 13 Bill Keeler, 14 Larry Lines 15 Todd Sherman ,16 Nathan Loney 17 Weasel Philpot, 18 Scott Gerdeman, 19 Jerry Bowersock, 20 Brandon Vaughan

 

Saturday July 5th

TOUGH TRUCKS

1 Chris Hicks, 2 Bill Keeler, 3 Mike Sawmiller, 4 Roy Miller, 5 Terry Klopfenstein, 6 Ben Werling, 7 Ben Hower, 8 Logan Yelton, 9 Larry Fox, 10 Devin Carl, 11 Shane Jacobs, 12 Ethan Pope, 13 Kevin Knittle, 14 Rex Kanorr

UMP MODIFIEDS

1 Scottie Williams, 2 Scott Gerdeman, 3 Tony Anderson, 4 Zach Schroeder, 6 Bill Keeler, 7 Jim Oost, 7 Chris Ullery, 8 Terry Grilliot, 9 Tom Jacobs, 10 Kyle Peterson, 11 Jamie Philpot, 12 Brad Hess, 13 Ed Minnich, 14 Brandon Vaughan, 15 Bill Haagar, 16 Tim Cornett, 17 Josh Morton, 18 Weasel Philpot

AMAS MINI SPRINTS

1 Dallas Hunt, 2 Rod Henning, 3 Gary Campbell, 4 Michael Helterbran, 5 Gunnar Lucius, 6 Ron Coleman, 7 Brad Racer, 8 Chase Dunham, 9 Howard McCormick, 10 JR Wood, 11 Tyler Street, 12 Anthony Haas, 13 Becca Stiefel, 14 Craig Stower, 15 Riley VanHise, 16 Gage Etgen, 17 Andrew Heitkamp, 18 Corey Bedwell, 19 Darin Collin, 20 Jim Gordner, 21Tyler Kindle

 

NON WING SPRINTS

1 Kyle Simon, 2 Dallas Hewitt, 3 Mike Dunlap, 4 Jimmy Snead, 5 Todd Keen, 6 Luke Hall, 7 Jim Dues, 8 Ken Wolters, 9 Dustin Ingle, 10 Nick Daugherty, 11 Stratton Briggs, 12 Travis Hery, 13 Tyler Hewitt, 14 Cooper Clouse, 15 Andy Conley, 16 Mark Silva, 17 Jeff Williams, 18 Cody Gardner, 19 Lee Underwood, 20 Thomas McCance, 21 Dave Disinger, 22 Kevin Myers, 23 Paul Dues, 24 Tim Calicoat

COMPACTS

1 David Yoder, 2 Harvey Yoder, 3 Justin Durflinger, 4 Jordan Iiams, 5 Robbie Tuttle, 6 Jeff Zwiebel, 7 Keith Staley, 8 Matt McCinnon, 9 Nick Glasgow, 10 Jason Long, 11 Lucas Fuller, 12 Cody Sanders

Here are the race results from Waynesfield Raceway Park.

Mini Sprints

1 Rod Henning, 2 Chase Dunham, 3 Gary Campbell, 4 Ron Coleman,5 Michael Helterbran, 6 J R Wood, 7 Anthony Haas, 8 Gunnar Lucious, 9 Howard McCormick, 10 Chris Bounds, 11 Corey Bedwell, 12 Becca Stiefel, 13 Craig Stoner, 14 Greg Etgen, 15 Darin Collin, 16 Cody Downard, 17 Riley VanHise

Non Wing Sprints

1 Mike Miller, 2 Matt Westfall, 3 Cooper Clouse, 4 Kenmt Wolters, 5 Luke Hall, 6 Dallas Hewitt, 7 Mike Dunlap, 8 Kyle Simon, 9 Travis Hery, 10 Derek Hastings, 11 Nick Daugherty, 12 Andy Conley, 13 Stratton Briggs, 14 Dustin Ingle, 15 Jimmy Snead, 16 Steve Little, 17 Lee Underwood, 18 Kevin Myers, 19 Tyler Hewitt, 20 Logan Hupp

UMP Modifieds

1 Brian Post, 2 Casey Luedeke, 3 Josh Morton, 4 Matt Westfall, 5 Brandon Vaughan, 6 Tony Anderson, 7 Jerry Bowersock, 8 Ryan Sutter, 9 Brent Hole, 10 Jim Post, 11 Weasel Philpot, 12 Tim Cornett, 13 Jason Kinney, 14 Chris Ullery, 15 Scott Gerdeman, 16 Zach Schroeder, 17 Matt Twining, 18 Terry Grilliot, 19 Jamie Philpot, 20 Darryl Banks

Compacts

1 David Yoder, 2 Justin Durflinger, 3 Jordan Liams, 4 Cody Sanders, 5 Harvey Yoder, 6 Jeremy Niswonger, 7 Keith Staley, 8 Matt McKinnon, 9 Nick Glasgow, 10 Robbie Tuttle, 11 Jeff Zwiebel, 12 Lucas Fuller, 13 Kolton Waughtel, 14 James Sorrell

Tough Trucks

1 Mike Sawmiller, 2 Chris Hicks, 3 Roy Miller, 4 Mike Hicks, 5 Curtis Rayle, 6 J J Butler, 7 Terry Klopfenstein, 8 Larry Fox, 9 Ben Hower, 10 Devin Carl, 11 Kevin Knittle, 12 Shane Jacobs